Berryville Bobcats Invitational Results

Tuesday, April 6, 2021

BOYS

100 Meters

AthleteTeamTime
Patrick ElliottPea Ridge10.95
Cade MannPea Ridge11.64
Caden RobertsonHarrison12.08
Saylor DebronBerryville12.16
Dominic HenryBerryville12.21
Kaleb CarltonOmaha12.37
Camden KeymerBergman12.43
Kamran BellHarrison12.46
Iain MullikinPea Ridge12.46
Vann RichardsHarrison12.51
Evann DeanWestern Grove12.59
Broedy CutlerHarrison12.7
Matthew VasquezGreen Forest12.84
Ivan PlunkHarrison Blue12.87
Cameron GrishamBergman12.91
Cody HendersonJasper12.95
Jason LopezGreen Forest13.55
Matthew NorrisBerryville14.22
Parke MooreHaas Hall Bentonville14.26
Jordan MillerHarrison Blue14.34
Triston CribbHaas Hall Bentonville14.41
Eli IliriaHaas Hall Bentonville15.89

200 Meters

AthleteTeamTime
Patrick ElliottPea Ridge22.78
Payten DurningOzark23.96
Cade MannPea Ridge24.49
Britton GageOzark24.9
Holiday DerosierYellville-Summit24.97
Evan AndersonPea Ridge25.12
Vann RichardsHarrison25.47
Andrew LanglieHarrison25.56
Kamran BellHarrison26.09
Iain MullikinPea Ridge26.25
Caden RobertsonHarrison26.49
Jacen HeinerHaas Hall Bentonville26.69
Evann DeanWestern Grove26.81
Ivan PlunkHarrison Blue26.84
Jason LopezGreen Forest27.73
Warren ClarkJasper28.29
Daniel SchultzGreen Forest28.83
Evan OmaraWestern Grove30.13
Triston CribbHaas Hall Bentonville32.51

400 Meters

AthleteTeamTime
Josiah SmallPea Ridge52.55
Josiah ElliottPea Ridge55.13
Andrew LanglieHarrison57.35
Caden RobertsonHarrison58.27
Matthew VasquezGreen Forest59.25
Josiah SmallPea Ridge59.5
Patrick ElliottBerryville1:00.18
Andrew LanglieHarrison Blue1:01.57
Caden RobertsonHaas Hall Bentonville1:02.57
Matthew VasquezYellville-Summit1:03.78
Warren ClarkJasper1:03.96
Evan AndersonPea Ridge1:04.04
Trevor DeboerBerryville1:04.98
Gavin BogdenYellville-Summit1:05.67
Quinton WillisWestern Grove1:07.50
Evan OmaraWestern Grove1:09.37
Brooks WillisWestern Grove1:15.57
Eli IliriaHaas Hall Bentonville1:16.34
Triston CribbHaas Hall Bentonville1:16.70

800 Meters

AthleteTeamTime
Grandon GrantPea Ridge2:18.52
Alonzo RangelGreen Forest2:22.34
Robert HowellYellville-Summit2:25.65
Jacob SteinPea Ridge2:27.18
Matthew VasquezGreen Forest2:27.60
Nate WattsJasper2:28.15
Aidan FletcherWestern Grove2:30.36
Mathew GilbertHarrison2:35.24
Weston TeagueBerryville2:36.75
Isaac ScatesPea Ridge2:37.51
Logan McvayYellville-Summit2:38.19
Daniel SchultzGreen Forest2:38.20
Cayden LukerHarrison2:41.10
Parker MooreHaas Hall Bentonville2:51.98
Kirk KnappYellville-Summit3:12.69
Brooks WillisWestern Grove3:21.48
Gavin BogdenYellville-Summit3:22.04
Jonathan BieschkeEureka Springs3:30.27
Quinton WillisWestern Grove3:34.54
Joseph BreerWestern Grove3:35.09

1,600 Meters

AthleteTeamTime
Jacob TyburskiHaas Hall Bentonville 4:41.02
Levi SchultzPea Ridge 5:05.47
Jacen HeinerHaas Hall Bentonville 5:07:08
Alonzo RangelGreen Forest 5:12.47
Paco RangelGreen Forest 5:15.27
Lucas McvayYellville-Summit 5:33.34
Aidan FletcherWestern Grove 5:40.52
Tyler TibbsJasper 5:44.60
Caden NickellBerryville 5:45.01
Jorge VazquezPea Ridge 5:46.57
Logan McvayYellville-Summit 5:57.63
Cayden LukerHarrison 5:59.82
Boston SpearsPea Ridge 6:01.82
Kyle TelgemeierPea Ridge 6:06.19
Ethan SprinkleKingston 6:26.41
Luke HarterYellville-Summit 6:52.56
Jacob SmithYellville-Summit 6:54.46
Brooks WillisWestern Grove 7:10.47
Quinton WillisWestern Grove 7:21.48
Jonathan BieschkeEureka Springs 7:25.48

3,200 Meters

AthleteTeamTime
Jacob TyburskiHaas Hall Bentonville10:26.95
Levi SchultzPea Ridge11:21.44
Paco RangelGreen Forest11:39.45
Layton PowellPea Ridge11:57.69
Josh CooperKingston12:48.51
Owen ReynoldsPea Ridge13:00.97
Luke HarterYellville-Summit13:16.49
Joseph PealPea Ridge13:47.43
Jarrett WillisJasper14:02.89
Jacob SmithYellville-Summit15:18.02

110-Meter Hurdles

AthleteTeamTime
Payten DurningOzark16.17
Britton GageOzark17.79
Holiday DerosierYellville-Summit17.94
Brenden PowerPea Ridge17.96
Cade MannPea Ridge19.3
Isaiah GuchuzoGreen Forest19.71
Anthony RobisonHarrison19.82
Saylor DebronBerryville20.24
Caiden CurtisYellville-Summit20.59
Owen HarrisPea Ridge20.62
Cody HendersonJasper20.91
Bryce O’dellBerryville20.97
Reggie BaileyHarrison21.97
Tyler FieldsHarrison22.26
Hunter SmithYellville-Summit22.74
Josh CooperKingston23.57
Newt WileyBerryvilleDq

300-Meter Hurdles

AthleteTeamTime
Payten DurningOzark41.72
Britton GageOzark45.28
Holiday DerosierYellville-Summit45.88
Anthony RobisonHarrison47.4
Nathan TuckerPea Ridge49.28
Owen HarrisPea Ridge49.47
Tyler FieldsHarrison50.09
Isaiah GuchuzoGreen Forest50.37
Newt WileyBerryville50.39
Reggie BaileyHarrison51.5
Brenden PowerPea Ridge52.12
Colin StewartPea Ridge52.21
Bryce O’dellBerryville52.63
Ethan SprinkleKingston57.93
Kaleb CarltonOmaha1:05.39

4x100-Meter Relay

TeamTime
Pea Ridge44.46
Harrison47.98
Yellville-Summit49.93
Berryville50.69
Kingston51.99
Jasper53.61
Haas Hall Bentonville57.76

4x200-Meter Relay

TeamTime
Harrison1:41.61
Yellville-Summit1:43.06
Pea Ridge1:43.08
Kingston1:48.84
Jasper1:53.13

4x400-Meter Relay

TeamTime
Pea Ridge 4:05.29
Yellville-Summit4:11.55
Kingston4:17.83

4x800-Meter Relay

TeamTime
Pea Ridge9:26.95
Berryville9:48.41
Kingston10:31.42
Yellville-Summit 11:19.09

High Jump

AthleteTeamHeight
Joseph Lindsay Jasper 5-4
Kamran Bell Harrison 5-2
Holiday Derosier Yellville-Summit 5-3
Saylor Debron Berryville 5-2
Briten Roberts Yellville-Summit 5-2
Warren Clark Jasper 5-2
Andrew Langlie Harrison 5-2
Isaiah Guchuzo Green Forest 5-2
Darian Alexander Kingston 5-2
Evann Dean Western Grove 5-2
Javen Keymer Yellville-Summit 5-0
Kayden Geier Yellville-Summit 5-0
Nate Watts Jasper 5-0
Elijah Wiggins Pea Ridge 5-0
Reggie Bailey Harrison NH
Mac BowenPea Ridge NH
Ethan Sprinkle Kingston NH
Tyler Fields Harrison NH
Chris Sharp Pea Ridge NH
Evan Anderson Pea Ridge NH
Joey Stoeckle Western Grove NH

Pole Vault

AthleteTeamHeight
Britton GageOzark12-0
Drake WolfendenPea Ridge11-6
Caleb NeilPea Ridge11-6
Phoenix EdmissonPea Ridge10-6
Mathew GilbertHarrison10-6
Dominic HenryBerryville9-6
Lucas McvayYellville-Summit9-0
Newt WileyBerryville8-6
Broedy CutlerHarrison8-0
Garrett CartwrightHarrison7-6
Jordan MillerHarrison Blue7-6
Bentley LemonHarrison7-6
Caleb MitchellYellville-Summit7-0
Hunter SmithYellville-Summit7-0
Elijah WigginsPea RidgeNH
Caiden CurtisYellville-SummitNH
Robby BartosBerryvilleNH

Long Jump

AthleteTeamDistance
Payten DurningOzark20-7
Josiah SmallPea Ridge20-3.50
Dominic HenryBerryville20-0
Patrick ElliottPea Ridge19-8
Cameron GrishamBergman19-6.50
Holiday DerosierYellville-Summit19-5
Andrew LanglieHarrison18-6
Isaiah GuchuzoGreen Forest18-5
Kamran BellHarrison18-5
Briten RobertsYellville-Summit18-4.50
Evann DeanWestern Grove18-3
Camden KeymerBergman18-2
Warren ClarkJasper18-1.50
Britton GageOzark18-1
Kaleb CarltonOmaha17-10.5
Caden RobertsonHarrison17-10.5
Chism FloydKingston17-9.50
Ivan PlunkHarrison Blue17-3
Phoenix EdmissonPea Ridge17-3
Kayden GeierYellville-Summit17-2
Tyler TibbsJasper17-1
Newt WileyBerryville17-0
Jake LopezBerryville17-0
Tyler FieldsHarrison16-10.5
Darian AlexanderKingston16-10
Cade MannPea Ridge15-9.50
Ethan SprinkleKingstonNM
Forrest SiebertJasperNM
Bryce O’dellBerryvilleNM
Xander StokesKingstonNM
Robert HowellYellville-SummitNM
Joseph LindsayJasperNM
Vann RichardsHarrisonNM
Saylor DebronBerryvilleNM

Triple Jump

AthleteTeamDistance
Payten DurningOzark40-10.2
Josiah SmallPea Ridge40-9.25
Cameron GrishamBergman39-2
Holiday DerosierYellville-Summit39-1.75
Dominic HenryBerryville39-0.25
Andrew LanglieHarrison38-9.75
Kamran BellHarrison38-8
Evann DeanWestern Grove38-5.25
Evan AndersonPea Ridge37-3.25
Brenden PowerPea Ridge37-1.50
Isaiah GuchuzoGreen Forest36-3.75
Tyler FieldsHarrison34-11.7
Caden RobertsonHarrison34-4
Jake LopezBerryville34-0.25
Newt WileyBerryville33-7.25
Bryce O’dellBerryville33-0.50
Cade MannPea Ridge32-11
Forrest SiebertJasper32-0.25
Ethan SprinkleKingston31-7.25
Tyler TibbsJasperNM
Zac RootKingstonNM
Joey StoeckleWestern GroveNM

Shot Put

AthleteTeamDistance
Sam ParkerJasper39-8
Tun Oo NaingBerryville38-9.50
Kirk KnappYellville-Summit37-8
Tyler BarrettYellville-Summit37-5
Skyler GravesHarrison37-1.50
William ReddBerryville36-8.50
Tim DickardAlpena36-8
Cameron GrishamBergman36-7
Camden KeymerBergman36-1
Gage FreemanWestern Grove35-5.50
Joel SalgadoGreen Forest34-8
Jonathan SchafferHarrison34-4
Aj JonesYellville-Summit34-1
Evan DixonHarrison33-6.50
Wesley WinterBerryville33-1.50
Trey BowenKingston32-7.75
Brandt BowenPea Ridge32-6.50
Jayce BardinHarrisonND
Justin MerinoPea RidgeND
Joe ClausHarrison BlueND
Omar MadrigalGreen ForestND
Jaaz PopeGreen ForestND
Wesley EstesOmahaND
Layton SmithJasperND
Cameron DotsonBerryvilleND
Jazmony LopezGreen ForestND
Brayden AndersonKingstonND
Keaton VealOmahaND
Tj RaimondiYellville-SummitND
Quinton SwartzBerryvilleND
John HarrPea RidgeND

Discus

AthleteTeamDistance
Tyler BarrettYellville-Summit118-9
Jaxon SavageBergman114-6
Gage FreemanWestern Grove98-11
Iain MullikinPea Ridge93-8
Jonathan SchafferHarrison91-8
Sam ParkerJasper89-10
Kirk KnappYellville-Summit89-0
Aj JonesYellville-Summit88-0
Tj RaimondiYellville-Summit83-0
Keaton VealOmahaFoul
Joe ClausHarrison BlueFoul
Omar MadrigalGreen ForestFoul
Wesley EstesOmahaFoul
Jaaz PopeGreen ForestFoul
Chism FloydKingstonFoul
Layton SmithJasperFoul
Calvin SmithJasperFoul
Evan DixonHarrisonFoul
Jayce BardinHarrisonFoul
Quinton SwartzBerryvilleFoul
Cameron DotsonBerryvilleFoul
William ReddBerryvilleFoul
Evan AndersonPea RidgeFoul
Tun Oo NaingBerryvilleFoul
Eli WilsonBergmanFoul
Trey BowenKingstonFoul
Justin MerinoPea RidgeFoul
Taylor BakerHarrisonFoul
Brayden AndersonKingstonFoul
Tim DickardAlpenaFoul

Team Scores

Pea Ridge195
Yellville-Summit96.5
Ozark79
Harrison74.5
Berryville53
Green Forest36
Jasper35
Bergman31
Haas Hall Bentonville28
Kingston25
Western Grove11
Omaha3
Alpena2
Harrison Blue1

GIRLS

100 Meters

AthleteTeamTime
Blakelee WinnPea Ridge12.53
Alex HillHarrison13.13
Kamree DyePea Ridge13.21
Haley SextonJasper14.19
Jacey DavenportYellville-Summit14.26
Keira DeesBergman14.53
Kaylee MartinYellville-Summit14.71
Shelby WhitehurstOmaha14.73
Mackenzi LoudermilkEureka Springs14.85
Isabella CruzPea Ridge14.86
Renee PittmanKingston15.07
Rilee PittmanKingston15.64
Layla RothwellKingston16.06
Raven Fox-BeltranOmaha16.11
Emma JohnsonAlpena16.31
Addie CaplenaHaas Hall Bentonville16.38
Caycie HatfieldJasper16.42
Tiffany CrossEureka Springs16.5
Julissa GonzalesWestern Grove16.67
Elise KelleyPea Ridge16.86
Morgan WheatleyAlpena16.91
Kate Vander BoschHaas Hall Bentonville17.2
Julie McgarrahEureka Springs18.9

200 Meters

AthleteTeamTime
Blakelee WinnPea Ridge27.22
Kamree DyePea Ridge28.72
Jacey DavenportYellville-Summit30.21
Haley SextonJasper30.5
Evelyn HernandezPea Ridge31.48
Hope CooperKingston31.85
Renee PittmanKingston32.55
Keira DeesBergman32.77
Rilee PittmanKingston33.26
Addie CaplenaHaas Hall Bentonville33.94
Morgan WheatleyAlpena34.14
Layla RothwellKingston34.15
Delaney HuffHaas Hall Bentonville34.52
Katherine RhoadasAlpena34.62
Julissa GonzalesWestern Grove35.03
Tiffany CrossEureka Springs35.62
Caycie HatfieldJasper36.15
Raven Fox-BeltranOmaha36.61
Hannah WilliamsPea Ridge37.88
Paisheien AugustineWestern Grove40.04

400 Meters

AthleteTeamTime
Kaylee MartinYellville-Summit1:08.14
Jacey DavenportYellville-Summit1:09.42
Evelyn HernandezPea Ridge1:10.45
Mellia JohnsonKingston1:11.41
Dallice WhitePea Ridge1:13.81
Allie KingPea Ridge1:13.84
Lila HartnessKingston1:15.39
Rilee PittmanKingston1:16.63
Addie CaplenaHaas Hall Bentonville1:19.61
Delaney HuffHaas Hall Bentonville1:19.70
Kyla WheelessPea Ridge1:20.01
Larrah LeavellEureka Springs1:21.52
Kate Vander BoschHaas Hall Bentonville1:22.50
Olivia RudolphHaas Hall Bentonville1:24.29
Hannah KelleyEureka Springs1:36.87

800 Meters

AthleteTeamTime
Emma StewartPea Ridge2:38.49
Harmony ReynoldsPea Ridge2:39.27
Liz VazquesPea Ridge2:39.65
Madison TramellHarrison2:45.82
Kaylee MartinYellville-Summit2:55.23
Jaiden HeadKingston3:01.01
Libbie JohnsonKingston3:03.42
Brooke VillinesKingston3:08.69
Ashlyn FloydKingston3:08.71
Elaine RasmussenOmaha3:31.52
Aime’ Walker-DooleyYellville-Summit3:32.76
Olivia RudolphHaas Hall Bentonville3:33.60
Larrah LeavellEureka Springs3:37.47
Bella PhillipsAlpena3:39.89
Hannah KelleyEureka Springs3:52.95

1,600 Meters

AthleteTeamTime
Liz VazquesPea Ridge5:50.48
Addie JonesHarrison6:07.82
Madison TramellHarrison6:20.91
Olivia ScatesPea Ridge6:21.44
Ashlyn FloydKingston6:52.47
Jaiden HeadKingston6:56.12
Brooke VillinesKingston7:00.48
Aliya ReymoldsKingston7:00.66
Aime’ Walker-DooleyYellville-Summit7:56.21
Bella PhillipsAlpena8:05.65

3,200 Meters

AthleteTeamTime
Harmony ReynoldsPea Ridge13:06.36
Liz VazquesPea Ridge13:14.38
Addie JonesHarrison13:33.24
Olivia ScatesPea Ridge14:07.79

100-Meter Hurdles

AthleteTeamTime
Blakelee WinnPea Ridge15.58
Alex HillHarrison16.92
Keira DeesBergman19.09
Mellia JohnsonKingston19.2
Mackenzi LoudermilkEureka Springs20.29
Lila HartnessKingston21.77
Katherine RhoadasAlpena23.5

300-Meter Hurdles

AthleteTeamTime
Keira DeesBergman56.02
Mackenzi LoudermilkEureka Springs58.12
Grace CooperKingston59.69
Lila HartnessKingston1:01.21
Kate Vander BoschHaas Hall Bentonville1:09.45

4X100-Meter Relay

TeamTime
Pea Ridge56.64
Kingston58.75
Omaha1:04.40

4X200-Meter Relay

TeamTime
Pea Ridge2:01.81
Kingston2:04.77
Omaha2:15.95

4X100-Meter Relay

TeamTime
Pea Ridge56.64
Kingston58.75
Omaha1:04.40

4X400-Meter Relay

TeamTime
Pea Ridge4:39.46
Kingston5:02.00

4X800-Meter Relay

TeamTime
Pea Ridge11:38.89
Kingston12:09.71

High Jump

AthleteTeamHeight
Olivia MccrakenPea Ridge4-8
Ashlyn FloydKingston4-6
Kaylee MartinYellville-Summit4-4
Grace CooperKingston4-4
Raven Fox-BeltranOmaha4-4
Kyleigh PruittPea Ridge4-4
Jacey DavenportYellville-Summit4-0
Elaine RasmussenOmaha4-0
Jordyn AllisonPea Ridge3-10
Aliya ReynoldsKingstonNH

Pole Vault

AthleteTeamHeight
Trinity AlleyPea Ridge6-9
Abby BorlandHarrison6-4
Jaida JohnsonHarrisonNH
Chloe HootenHarrisonNH
Allie KingPea RidgeNH

Long Jump

AthleteTeamDistance
Blakelee WinnPea Ridge17-10
Alex HillHarrison16-10
Jacey DavenportYellville-Summit15-5
Mikayla HumphreyPea Ridge14-6
Haley SextonJasper13-10
Grace CooperKingston13-9
Keira DeesBergman13-7.50
Isabella CruzPea Ridge13-6
Lila HartnessKingston13-2
Kaylee MartinYellville-Summit13-2
Shelby WhitehurstOmaha13-0
Drew MckinneyOmaha12-11
Aliya ReymoldsKingston12-9.50
Mackenzi LoudermilkEureka Springs12-8.50
Emma JohnsonAlpena12-3.50
Elaine RasmussenOmaha12-3
Hope CooperKingstonNM
Taylor EvansOmahaNM
Kamree DyePea RidgeNM

Triple Jump

AthleteTeamDistance
Jacey Davenport Yellville-Summit29-11.5
Mikayla Humphrey Pea Ridge29-6.75
Keira Dees Bergman28-1.75
Kaylee Martin Yellville-Summit28-1.25
Libbie Johnson Kingston27-10.2
Renee Pittman Kingston27-3
Maddie Vincent Pea Ridge26-9.75
Hope Cooper Kingston26-7.75
Lila Hartness Kingston26-7
Shelby Whitehurst Omaha26-3.75
Drew Mckinney Omaha26-1.50
Jordyn Allison Pea Ridge25-0.25
Elaine Rasmussen Omaha24-9
Alex Hill HarrisonNM

Shot Put

AthleteTeamDistance
Blakelee WinnPea Ridge31-0.25
Mckenzie KlingmanPea Ridge30-4.50
Dallice WhitePea Ridge30-4
Jassara CaudleHarrison28-3.50
Hannah JohnsonKingston25-9.50
Mckenna ClemonsKingston25-7
Hayley WestPea Ridge23-10.5
Addy FultzAlpena23-10
Katey SimsHarrisonFoul
Taryn KimberlinOmahaFoul
Meghan ParkerKingstonFoul
Alivia HastyKingstonFoul
Julie McgarrahEureka SpringsFoul
Emma JacksonBergmanFoul
Maelee FultzAlpenaFoul

Discus

AthleteTeamDistance
Mckenzie KlingmanPea Ridge103-8
Dallice WhitePea Ridge96-6
Addy FultzAlpena81-3
Jassara CaudleHarrison74-1
Mckenna ClemonsKingston58-2
Hannah JohnsonKingston56-2
Jordyn AllisonPea Ridge55-10
Alivia HastyKingston55-1
Katey SimsHarrisonFoul
Taryn KimberlinOmahaFoul
Meghan ParkerKingstonFoul
Hayley WestPea RidgeFoul
Emma JacksonBergmanFoul

Team Scores

Pea Ridge258
Kingston119
Harrison67
Yellville-Summit63
Bergman28
Omaha18
Jasper14
Eureka Springs12
Alpena9
Haas Hall Bentonville4
Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: