Green Forest Invitational

Tuesday, October 16, 2018

Results from the Green Forest Invitational high school cross country meet, held on Saturday, Oct. 6.

BOYS

RunnerSchool Time
1. Lexington Hilton Green Forest 17:22.70
2. Colton Edens Huntsville 17:59.50
3. Braden Scrivner Berryville 18:27.70
4. Jacob Braswell Huntsville 18:32.50
5. Tanner Barbee Huntsville 18:47.70
6. Jake Lopez Green Forest 19:00.30
7. Eduardo Rangel Berryville 19:05.10
8. Jett Loenneke Huntsville 19:19.60
9. Chris Lemp Blue Eye 19:31.70
10. Oscar Martinez-Cruz Huntsville 19:34.80
11. Paco Rangel Green Forest 19:40.10
12. Ryan Cardenzana Blue Eye 19:49.40
13. Carlos Garduno Berryville 19:53.30
14. Arnau Palma Flippin 19:58.60
15. E.Martinez-Cruz Huntsville 20:07.40
16. Logan Burnett Huntsville 20:13.20
17. Ethan Webb Blue Eye 20:16.10
18. Nathan Engel Berryville 20:18.90
19. Mason Marlow Huntsville 20:22.10
20. Colin Delavin Green Forest 20:27.90
21. Caden Nickell Berryville 20:28.40
22. Roman Ray Blue Eye 20:39.20
23. Hayden Forester Blue Eye 20:42.80
24. Jacob McMahan Green Forest 20:49.90
25. Alexis Rangel Green Forest 20:54.90
26. Grant Lee Berryville 21:01.30
27. Devon McDaniel Huntsville 21:03.70
28. Kevin Cifuentes Green Forest 21:07.80
29. Lance Clark Blue Eye 21:09.60
30. Reese Johnson Berryville 21:12.50
31. David Aguinaga Green Forest 21:14.90
32. Tono Mendez Green Forest 21:18.90
33. Daniel Alvarez Green Forest 21:52.50
34. Alex Fleming Huntsville 21:56.00
35. Jair Juarez Green Forest 21:57.10
36. Eli Gomez Green Forest 22:13.90
37. Cole Elder Bergman 22:21.30
38. Hayden Braziel Berryville 22:32.20
39. Dominic Henry Berryville 23:47.30
40. Josh Wilson Berryville 24:13.50
41. Mitchell Hickman Blue Eye 24:20.00
42. Cody Ogden Huntsville 24:48.00
43. Trey Wilkins Blue Eye 24:59.20
44. Chris Alcantara Green Forest 25:02.60
45. Elliot Schultz Flippin 27:08.30

GIRLS

Runner School Time
1. Riley Arnold Blue Eye20:16.40
2. Karina Maravillas Green Forest20:34.80
3. Avery Arnold Blue Eye20:40.50
4. Ruthy Ryan Harrison 21:16.40
5. Camryn Casey Harrison 22:30.10
6. Braylynn Siercks Blue Eye 22:56.80
7. Eva Miranda Huntsville 23:25.60
8. Cecilia Doss Berryville 23:48.50
9. Bobbie Johnson Huntsville 24:11.90
10. Lucy Rios Green Forest 24:25.50
11. Olivia Labrier Blue Eye 24:43.80
12. Jennifer Martinez Green Forest 24:50.80
13. Lyndsay Anglin Green Forest 24:51.10
14. Alexis Steele Berryville 25:14.90
15. Samantha Delavin Green Forest 26:13.10
16. Emily Bolen Green Forest 26:27.20
17. Michelle Calderon Green Forest 26:32.10
18. Ingrid Kirk Huntsville 27:06.60
19. Skye Hobbs Blue Eye 27:15.20
20. Lauren Rogers Huntsville 27:19.90
21. Margarita Vega Green Forest 27:41.20
22. Carolina Jackson Bergman 27:46.70
23. Tristen Perry Huntsville 28:21.80
24. Madison Suffal Blue Eye 30:26.30
25. Lexie Houston Huntsville 31:28.00
26. Alejandra Lopez Green Forest 31:29.00
27 Emily Solis Green Forest 33:27.40
28. Jasmine Campbell Flippin 42:00.00
29. Emily Hand Flippin 42:02.00
Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: